COMPETITION RESULTS

NABBA MIDLANDS COMPETITION RESULTS 2022

Miss Fitness Open Bikini

Becci Keay (Britain invite)

Miss Fitness Bikini Over 35

Anita Guy

Fitness Open Mr Sport Shorts

Michael Goughan (Britain Invite)

Owen Buckland

Fitness Mr Sport Shorts over 45

Neil Cornwell (Britain Invite)

Fitness Men’s Classic Bodybuilding

Lewis Wright (Britain Invite)

Teenager (16 yrs of age & 1st ever contest)

Oliver Crabtree

Masters Over 45

Neil Chapman (Britain Invite)

Masters Over 55

William Perkins (Britain Invite)

Open Miss Oscar Award

Dallas Reid (Britain Invite)

Mr 2

Wojciech Frankowski (Britain Invite)

Mr First Timers

Ryan Archer (Britain Invite)

Mafasar Maroof

Raheam Hussain

Mr Novice

Thomas Crothers (Britain Invite)

Mo Sohail Iqbal (Britain Invite)

James Keene (Britain Invite)

Paul Rudd

Overall Miss Champion of the Day

Becci Keay

Overall Mr Champion of the Day

Thomas Crothers

A total of 12 Nabba Britain Finals Invites were handed out at the Nabba Midlands Area Competition

(11 Midlands Area Competitors and 1 out of Area Miss Oscar Awards Competitor)

NABBA SCOTLAND RESULTS - 2022

Miss bikini open

1st -  Olivia Pierronnet (British Invite)

2nd – Rebecca Mckenxie (British Invite)

Mens sports shorts

1st Dean Nicholson (British Invite)

2nd Kartik Ruhela (British Invite)

Mens sports shorts over 45s

1st Mark Milligan (British Invite)

2nd Stuart Corrigan

Mens classic physique

1st Matt Fraser (British Invite)

2nd Steven McDonald (British Invite)

3rd Tony Finigen

4th Blazeg Boguszewki

Miss Tonned Figure Novice

1st Vicky Robertson (British Invite)

2nd Claire Gribbs

Miss Tonned Figure

1st Dawn Glass (British Invite)

First Timers

1st Gary Young  (British Invite)

2nd Harry Barclay (British Invite)

3rd Neil Kerr (British Invite)

4th Stefan Smith

5th Mpampis Charalampopoulos

6th Michael Mc Laughlin

Novice

1st Ryan Gabellone (British Invite)

2nd Alan Jamieson (British Invite)

3rd Craig Jowlett

4th Scott Swiatek  

Masters over 45s

1st Mark Law (British Invite)

2nd chris Virgo (British Invite)

Masters over 55s

1st Gordon McKenzie (British Invite)

2nd David Hannah (British Invite)

3rd Stuart Lawson

4th Glen Brooks

5th keith Bathgate

Miss athletic Figure

1st lynne blair (British Invite)

2nd Ruth Pierronnet (British Invite)

3rd Corrie Gren (British Invite)

4th Pauline S-Prest

Mr Class 3

1st Ross Kerr (British Invite)

2nd Alex Szantai (British Invite)

Mr Class 2

1st James Mclaughlan (British Invite)

Mr Class 1

1st Gezegorz Gielas (British Invite)

2nd Liam Shields (British Invite)

Overall Miss Champion of the Day

Olivia Pierronnet

Overall Mr Champion of the Day Ross Kerr

 

A total of 26 invites to NABBA Britain Finals on Saturday 4th June St Georges Hall Bradford