COMPETITION RESULTS

NABBA BRITAIN FINALS RESULTS 2022

 Top 6 in each class will be invited to the NABBA UNIVERSE 2022 (5th November) - EXCLUDING ALL NOVICE AND FIRST TIMER CLASSES

Miss Bikini Open
1st    Nadezda Arhipove
2nd    Natalie Jermilova
3rd    Rebecca Mackenzie
4th    Viada Sleziene
5th    Holly Timony
6th     Dana Stanger

Miss Bikini Over 35
1st    Michelle Daly
2nd    Claire Harris
3rd     Sharma Barker

Miss Novice Toned Figure
1st    Orla Kelly
2nd    Agnesa Savina
3rd    Holly Richards
4th    Vicky Robertson
5th     Madeleine Alexander
6th    Amy Oxberry

Mens Sport Shorts - Open
1st    Jo Harton
2nd    Johnathan Allon
3rd    Joseph Farrell
4th    Jermaine Pryce
5th    Mohamad Nemah Mo
6th    Jams Campbell

Mens Sport Shorts - Over 45
1st    Carl Burrell
2nd    Hue Yearsley
3rd    Andy Carfield
4th    Mark Milligan
5th    Mark Ellis
6th    Neil Cornell

Classic Body Building
1st     Plamen Handarov
2nd    Sergi Ribalki
3rd    Ryan Reid
4th    Gethin Williams
5th    Jerzy Luberda
6th    Nathan Johnson

Juniors
Winner – Ben Thompson

Masters Over 45
1st    Mark Taylor
2nd    Mark Law
3rd    Jason Green
4th    Craig Clegg
5th    Karl Wheatley
6th    Gary Adamson

Masters Over 55
1st    Carlo Bernascone
2nd    Taskin Nazim
3rd    Peter Bove
4th    Chris Marsh
5th    Carlo Citrone
6th    Terry Turner                                    

Miss Toned Figure
1st    Lisa Capper
2nd    Chloe McMullan
3rd    Hanna Schofield
4th    Dominika Sicinska

Miss Athletic Figure
1st    Lauren Kenworthy
2nd    Shiela Morton
3rd    Tracy Hutchinson
4th    Linda Bennett
5th    Ruth Pierronnett
6th    Laura Hawkins

Trained Figure
1st    Annette Alexander
2nd    Rebecca Hobbs
3rd    Anne-Marie Wright
4th    Dallas Ried
5th    Claire Creed

Mr Class 4 
1st    Luke Fairless
2nd    Ginn Carter
3rd    Michael Sancaster
4th     Mark Meridius

Mr Class 3
1st    Lee Buchanon
2nd    Rich Gannon
3rd    Leon John Murphy    
4th    Matthew Hughes
5th    Jonathan Smith
6th    Trevor Johnson

Mr Class 2
1st    Adam Foster
2nd    Wojcich Frankowski
3rd    Kamil Surdej
4th    Lewis Woodgate
5th    Gary Burke

Mr Class 1
1st    Leon Levesley
2nd    Johnathan Reid
3rd    Grzegorz Gielas
4th    Iain Douglas

Novice Mr
1st    William Lloyd
2nd    Thomas Crothers
3rd    Martin Kennedy
4th    Paul Horn
5th    Lee Marsh
6th    Darren Winstanley

First Timers Mr
1st    Piotr Kazmierczak
2nd    Owen Sanderson
3rd     Matt Cooper
4th    Yasin Naz
5th    Brad McCorkell
6th    Dale Rhodes

Miss Champion of the Day – Nadezda Arhipova
Mr Champion of the Day – Plamen Handarov

NABBA MIDLANDS COMPETITION RESULTS 2022

Miss Fitness Open Bikini

Becci Keay (Britain invite)

Miss Fitness Bikini Over 35

Anita Guy

Fitness Open Mr Sport Shorts

Michael Goughan (Britain Invite)

Owen Buckland

Fitness Mr Sport Shorts over 45

Neil Cornwell (Britain Invite)

Fitness Men’s Classic Bodybuilding

Lewis Wright (Britain Invite)

Teenager (16 yrs of age & 1st ever contest)

Oliver Crabtree

Masters Over 45

Neil Chapman (Britain Invite)

Masters Over 55

William Perkins (Britain Invite)

Open Miss Oscar Award

Dallas Reid (Britain Invite)

Mr 2

Wojciech Frankowski (Britain Invite)

Mr First Timers

Ryan Archer (Britain Invite)

Mafasar Maroof

Raheam Hussain

Mr Novice

Thomas Crothers (Britain Invite)

Mo Sohail Iqbal (Britain Invite)

James Keene (Britain Invite)

Paul Rudd

Overall Miss Champion of the Day

Becci Keay

Overall Mr Champion of the Day

Thomas Crothers

A total of 12 Nabba Britain Finals Invites were handed out at the Nabba Midlands Area Competition

(11 Midlands Area Competitors and 1 out of Area Miss Oscar Awards Competitor)

NABBA SCOTLAND RESULTS - 2022

Miss bikini open

1st -  Olivia Pierronnet (British Invite)

2nd – Rebecca Mckenxie (British Invite)

Mens sports shorts

1st Dean Nicholson (British Invite)

2nd Kartik Ruhela (British Invite)

Mens sports shorts over 45s

1st Mark Milligan (British Invite)

2nd Stuart Corrigan

Mens classic physique

1st Matt Fraser (British Invite)

2nd Steven McDonald (British Invite)

3rd Tony Finigen

4th Blazeg Boguszewki

Miss Tonned Figure Novice

1st Vicky Robertson (British Invite)

2nd Claire Gribbs

Miss Tonned Figure

1st Dawn Glass (British Invite)

First Timers

1st Gary Young  (British Invite)

2nd Harry Barclay (British Invite)

3rd Neil Kerr (British Invite)

4th Stefan Smith

5th Mpampis Charalampopoulos

6th Michael Mc Laughlin

Novice

1st Ryan Gabellone (British Invite)

2nd Alan Jamieson (British Invite)

3rd Craig Jowlett

4th Scott Swiatek  

Masters over 45s

1st Mark Law (British Invite)

2nd chris Virgo (British Invite)

Masters over 55s

1st Gordon McKenzie (British Invite)

2nd David Hannah (British Invite)

3rd Stuart Lawson

4th Glen Brooks

5th keith Bathgate

Miss athletic Figure

1st lynne blair (British Invite)

2nd Ruth Pierronnet (British Invite)

3rd Corrie Gren (British Invite)

4th Pauline S-Prest

Mr Class 3

1st Ross Kerr (British Invite)

2nd Alex Szantai (British Invite)

Mr Class 2

1st James Mclaughlan (British Invite)

Mr Class 1

1st Gezegorz Gielas (British Invite)

2nd Liam Shields (British Invite)

Overall Miss Champion of the Day

Olivia Pierronnet

Overall Mr Champion of the Day Ross Kerr

 

A total of 26 invites to NABBA Britain Finals on Saturday 4th June St Georges Hall Bradford

 

NABBA SOUTH EAST RESULTS 2022

OVER 45

1  JASON GREEN

2  KARL WHEATLEY

3  MARK CLEMENTS

4  SEAN REEVE

OVER 55

1  OKON GULUTU

2  TASKEN NAZIM

3  PAUL RICHARDS

4  MATTHEW LEEKS

5  DEAN HARRIS

6  ALAN HOWARD

NOVICE

1  DANNY JOHNSTON

2  IAN FLYNN

3 JAMES MARSHALL

FIRST TIMERS

1  JULIAN GRADINARU

2  CLAUDIU OPREA

3  JOSH KENT

4  TOMAS TORI

NOVICE TONED

1  CARLEY PURLAND-GOODEY

MISS BIKINI

1  VAIDA SLEZIENE

SPORT SHORTS

1  JAMES CAMPBELL

CLASSIC BB

1  STEVE SLEPCIK

MR 4

1  NEAL MAHER

MR 3

1 MATT HUGHES

MR 1

1  SCOTT GOSLING

2  MATTHEW REYNOLDS

OVERALL

MR 3 MATT HUGHES

NABBA NORTH EAST RESULTS 2022

 Novice Ladies Toned Class

1/ Amy Oxberrynn

 

Mens First Timer

1/ Matt Cooper

2/ Matthew Wrigth

3/ John Collier

4/ Madalin Codita

5/ Ross Connerton

6/ David Errington Out of area to be looked at for the Britain

 

Under 18s - NON

Juniors - NON

 

Novice

1/ Wesley Moore

2/ John Kershaw

3/ Mark ward

4/ Zabeer Husain

5/ Danny Rhodes

 

Masters 45s

1/Mick Casey

2/ Nikolat Vascilu

 

Masters 55s

1/ Terry Turner

2/ Denton Wilsonikin

 

Sports Shorts Open

1/ Patryik Baranski

2/ Joe Harton

3/ Joe Farrell

4/ Tom Swanton

5/ Dave Harrison

 

Open Sports  over 45s  - NON

 

Miss Toned Figure

1/ Hannah SchoField

 

Miss Bikini Open

1/ Nadezda Arhipova

2/ Jordan Andrews

3/ Diana Korobenikova

 

Miss Bikini over 35s  NON

 

Ladies Trained Figure  NON

 

Miss Athletic - 

 1/ Rebecca Thompson

 

 Mens Classic BB

1/ Karl walker

2/ Kyle Weiss

 

Class 4

1/  Ginner Carter

 

Class 3

1/ Rich Gannon

2/Marcin Sek

3/ Daniel Halstead

 

Class 2

1/ Daniel Smith

2/ Kamil Surdej

 

Class 1

1/ Leon Leverley

2/ Daniel Anson

 

Men overall Champion of the Day -

Daniel Smith

Ladies Overall Champion of the Day -

Nadezda Arhipova