• NABBA Admin

NABBA Universe 2019 Results

Updated: Feb 10

St George's Hall, Bradford, England

2nd November 2019 BIKINI OPEN 1. Dominika Blonska - UK 2. Anna Mayer - Austria 3. Rita Weiserova - Slovakia 4. Alysha Jacob - UK 5. Carys Llewellin - UK 6. Mitra Pishyareh - UK


BIKINI 35+ 1. Iveta Karajosova - Slovakia 2. Denise O'Donovan - Rep. Ireland 3. Michelle Daly - Northern Ireland, UK 4. Kirsty Allen - UK 5. Gemma Solares - Mexico 6. Greer Tully - UK


MEN'S SPORT SHORTS OPEN 1. Reece Cooper - UK 2. Patryk Baronski - UK 3. Jay Pryce - UK 4. James Plaza - UK 5. Marcel Suba - Slovakia 6. Adrian Joulie - France


MEN'S SPORT SHORTS 40+ 1. Wes Morgan - UK 2. Thomas Styblo - Austria 3. Bryan Park - UK 4. Adrian Cristinacce - UK 5. Paul Jackson - UK 6. Rick Lean - UK


MEN'S SPORT SHORTS JR 1. Adam Hislop - UK 2. Sam Barton - UK



CLASSIC BODYBUILDING 1. Tomas Ondik - Slovakia 2. Florian Gindl - Austria 3. Plamen Handerov - UK 4. Steven Temple - UK 5. Ondrej Divis - Czech Rep. 6. Matthias Leitgeb - Austria


JUNIOR BODYBUILDING 1. Dominik Kopečný - Czech Rep. 2. Markus Kruisz - Austria 3. Billy Haley UK 4. Adrian Kouats - UK


MASTERS 50+ 1. Paul Sutton - UK 2. Mark Anderson - New Zealand 3. Andy James - UK 4. Nigel Goundry - UK 5. Neil Chapman - UK 6. Bren Surgeo - Northern Ireland, UK


MASTERS 40+ 1. Paulius Jasiukaitis - Lithuania 2. Dominic Schieda - Malta 3. Christian Bolger - UK 4. Robert Smutny - Czech Rep. 5. Kyle Vauls - Northern Ireland 6. Michal Pucek - Slovakia


CLASS 4 1. Simone Meiattini - Italy 2. Michael Schneider - Austria 3. Rene Kenda - Austria 4. Jorge Canisto - Mexico 5. Cliff Benton - UK 6. Eduardo Corona - Mexico


CLASS 3 1. Ignatev Eugeni - Russia 2. Bulmaro Candelaria - Mexico 3. Harry Lehner - Austria 4. Sebastian Friedrich - Germany 5. Joshua Kinsey-Clough - UK 6. Alessandro Ingrassia - Italy



CLASS 2 1. Jack Brooker - UK 2. Matteo Fontanini - Italy 3. Gerald Lopez - France 4. Pete Lawson - UK 5. Ross Corry - Northern Ireland, UK 6. Arek Demidowicz - Poland


CLASS 1 1. Dan McNab - UK 2. Johannes Lieberich - Austria 3. Jim Georgiou - UK 4. Dave Young - UK 5. Jaromir Prasek - Czech Rep. 6. Andy Scott - UK


ATHLETIC FIGURE 1. Ana Ceron - Rep. of Ireland 2. Natalie Crockford - UK 3. Yolanda Hernandez - Mexico 4. Steph Noble - UK 5. Mollie Isaacs - UK 6. Amy Newell - UK


MISS TONED FIGURE 1. Gabriela Cardoso Dezan - Brazil 2. Nelly Jorge - France 3. Evgeniia Denisova - Russia 4. Rebecca Hayden - UK 5. Celan Foster - UK 6. Lisa Maria Ritter - Austria


MISS TRAINED FIGURE 1. Ilaria Armeni - UK 2. Ella Rauschmeier - Austria 3. Manuela Matteucci - Italy 4. Emma Jones - UK 5. Jenny Kay - UK 6. Lydia Gerrard - UK


PROFESSIONAL MEN 1. Josh Maley - UK 2. Jack Brooker - UK 3. Carl Jolley - UK 4. Dan McNab - UK 5. Simone Meiattini - Italy 6. Charles Mario - Brazil


PROFESSIONAL FIGURE 1. Jekaterina Übelacker - Austria 2. Ilaria Armeni - UK 3. Hanna Skytta - Finland 4. Emmanuele Emile - France


304 views

NABBA THE FIRST AND THE ORIGINAL COMPETITIVE BODYBUILDING ASSOCIATION

NABBA HEADQUARTERS


PO Box 1186
Brierley Hill
West Midlands
DY5 2GL

Tel: (+44) 01384 898578

Email: val@nabba.co.uk

  • Facebook

Copyright © 2020 NABBA