HOME
ABOUT US
MEMBERSHIP
COMPETITIONS
RESULTS
GALLERY
LINKS
POSTERS
SHOP
CONTACT US
Results for NABBA 60th Universe 30th October 2010
 

MASTERS OVER 40

1st

JASON  CORRICK

U.K.

2nd

PAVLO  ZELENKO

UKRAINE

3rd

NORTOM  JAMES MURAYAMA

BRAZIL

4th

TONY  HANSON

U.K.

5th

FOTIS  PLEVRITIS

GREECE

6th

NIGEL  COX

U.K.

MASTERS OVER 50

1st

HUGH  ROSS

U.S.A.

2nd

AIVARS VISOCKIS

LATVIA

3rd

MARTIN HOLROYD

U.K.

4th

DEREK JONES

U.K.  (WALES)

5th

PHIL  KUKLINSKI

NEW ZEALAND

6th

JOHN  LEE

U.K.

JUNIORS

1st

PERO TOMAS

CROATIA

2nd

ALED  BARRY

AUSTRALIA

3rd

ERNESTAS GRIGAITIS

LITHUANIA

4th

JOHN-MARK WARDLE

U.K.

5th

ADAM  BAINES

U.K.

6th

RAFAEL PICORONE

BRAZIL

MISS FIGURE 2

1st

FLORA CONTE

ITALY

2nd

DORA  RODRIGUES

BRAZIL

3rd

FEDERICA ORTU

ITALY

4th

SILVANA IMBROGNO

U.K.

5th

LINDA GARTSIDE

U.K.

6th

OLGA PROKOPENKO

UKRAINE

MISS FIGURE 1

1st

LIDIA MIRALPEIX

SPAIN

2nd

MARIA BULATOVA

RUSSIA

3rd

HAYLEY BERTRAM

AUSTRALIA

4th

DELENE WATKINS

SOUTH AFRICA

5th

JOANNE SPERRING

U.K.

6th

IRA MAYAN

ISRAEL

MISS PHYSIQUE

1st

VALENTYNA  YEFYMCHUK

UKRAINE

2nd

SONIA CABRE

SPAIN

MR CLASS 4

1st

CHRISTIAN LACOCHE

FRANCE

2nd

SIMONE MEIATTINI

ITALY

3rd

OZIRIO ANIBAL JUNIOR

BRAZIL

4th

MICHAEL REECE

U.K.

5th

ANGELO GALATI

AUSTRALIA

6th

LEANDRO RODRIGO REBELO

BRAZIL

MR CLASS 3

1st

SHANE COPLEY

U.K.

2nd

TONY MOUNT

U.K. (NORTHERN IRELAND)

3rd

FABRICE RADKOWSKI

FRANCE

4th

SAMOEL OLIVEIRA MUNHOZ

BRAZIL

5th

ALEKSEI SHAIKIN

RUSSIA

6th

BRUCE McCALL

U.K.

MR CLASS 2

1st

MIHA ZUPAN

SLOVENIA

2nd

DAVID GUEST

U.K.

3rd

JUSTIN WESSELS

AUSTRALIA

4th

SERGII DUKHOTA

UKRAINE

5th

EDILSON OLIVEIRA

BRAZIL

6th

DOMNIC SHIEDA

MALTA

MR CLASS 1

1st

DAVE TITTERTON

U.K.

2nd

PETEK  SASO

SLOVENIA

3rd

LUKAS GABRIS

U.K.

4th

WALTER LETTNER

AUSTRIA

5th

MOUSSEL BAKKOUCHY

FRANCE

6th

STUART GARRINGTON

U.K.

PROFESSIONALS

1st

CHARLES MARIO

BRAZIL

2nd

GARY LISTER

U.K.

3rd

PETR VANIS

CZECH REP

4th

MARILANDIO PONCHET

BRAZIL

5th

YURIY KOVALOV

UKRAINE

6th

JOAO BISPO DE ANDRADE

BRAZIL

OVERALL MISS UNIVERSE 2010

FLORA CONTE – ITALY (Miss Figure 2)

OVERALL MR UNIVERSE 2010

MIHA ZUPAN – SLOVENIA  (Mr Class 2)

 
 
Copyright © 2012 NABBA
Website design and hosting by Nigel Morgan